Scholarship Awards Announcements

Major scholarship winners ($10,000) are highlighted below.

2017 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Elena Araya SUNY ESF
Agata Bugala City College of New York
Mallory DeLanoy SUNY ESF
Andrew Deur Stevens Institute of Technology
Max Hooper University of Vermont
Truth Muller College of the Atlantic
Randall Novak Clarkson University
George Pappas University of New Haven
Peter Psaltakis Georgia Tech
George Theodosopoulos Columbia University
Adam Ziccardi Cornell University
2016 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
August Cudeck Cornell University
Andrew Deur Stevens Institute of Technology
Larissa Gaul University of Delaware
Francesca Giardine Smith College
Makenzi Herbst Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)
Kristina Macro SUNY ESF
Cecelia Martin Erie Community College North
LisaMarie Nilaj Manhattan College
Randall Novak Clarkson University
Mihoko Sakanaka Cornell University
Paul Wilkinson University of Notre Dame
2015 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Brendan Cataldo Alfred State College
Monika Dharia Duke University
Makenzi Herbst Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)
Sidney Lok Cornell University
Kristina Macro SUNY ESF
LisaMarie Nilaj Manhattan College
Randall Novak Clarkson University
Ana Segarceanu SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Lawrence Vulis City College of New York
Anna Zoodsma SUNY Oneonta
2014 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Julia Atwater Clarkson University
Reva Butensky Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)
Elizabeth Chi Cornell University
Andrew Deur Stevens Institute of Technology
Erin Jackson SUNY ESF
Kathryn Lawson Clarkson University
Christopher Melillo Manhattan College
Grace Molino Brown University
Natalie Mottl Cornell University
Adriana Rubertone Princeton University
2013 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Rachel Gardner SUNY ESF
Kristina Macro SUNY ESF
Nicholas O'Mara Brown University
Jacqui Scibior Clarkson University
Lauren Shum Duke University
John Vermaelen Manhattan College
2012 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Allen Fok Manhattan College
Hannah George Cornell University
Margot Kimmel University of British Columbia
Rebecca Prendergast Clarkson University
Logan Rohr Cornell University
Kate Schramm Hamilton College
Jane Smyth Yale University
2011 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Sara Ann George Hunter College
Sara Hansen University of Virginia
Samantha Herrick Houghton College
Kathryn Inzinna Manhattan College
Kelsey Kingsbury Cornell University
Rebecca Prendergast Clarkson University
Brian Ward Bucknell University
Alexa White University of Maryland
2010 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Dylan Jared Assael Dartmouth
Brian Doyle Virginia Tech
Thomas Elustondo Columbia University
Charles Rappazzo Cornell University
Steven Subasic Manhattan College
Kristen Wildenstein Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
Patrick Wittbold Manhattan College
2009 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Colby Kipp Fisher SUNY ESF
Margaret Luebs Cornell University
Hannah Sey Young Min University of Pennsylvania
Jenna Puliafico Manhattan College
Tehreem Rehman Columbia University
Alexander Ruyack Cornell University
Elizabeth Schoenfelt Princeton University
2008 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Timothy Chang Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)
Sara Gassman University of New Hampshire
Alexandria Kuhl SUNY Brockport
Elaine Labate Manhattan College
Christopher LaPorta Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
Holli Monroe Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
James M Scheller, Jr. Cornell University
Samantha E. Stahl Dickinson College
Matthew Widay SUNY Buffalo
Amanda Zbikowski SUNY Oswego
2007 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Lauren S. Bencivenga University of Miami
Jessica S. Bloom Cornell University
Noelle M Chaine Cornell University
Gwen MacDonald SUNY ESF
Luke Scannell SUNY at Buffalo
2006 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Abraham Brewer Stony Brook University
Rachel Cluett Cornell University
Megan Kelleher Lehigh University
Erin Menzies University of Vermont
Kathleen Munson Manhattan College
Ashley Nickelsen New York University
Jessica Puliafico Manhattan College
2005 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Marissa F. Goldblatt Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)
Colleen Harren University of Notre Dame
Peter M. McGroddy Duke University
Sean M. Neafsey Manhattan College
Eric Spargimino Manhattan College
Kathleen Stutzman University of Vermont
Elizabeth Urban Clarkson University
2004 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Lanson Cosh Manhattan College
Stephen Laun Manhattan College
Alexis Sabine-Mathosian Northeastern University
Mark Sheeran Manhattan College
Ximena Vengoechea Harvard University
2003 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Katie Compton Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)
Jeffrey H. Curtis SUNY Brockport
Catherine Johnson SUNY at Buffalo
Thalia A. Loor Manhattan College
Shylene Mata Cornell University
Jeanine Moy Cornell University
2002 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Virginia Modafferi Manhattan College
Lee Thomas Murray Harvard University
Julie Przedworski SUNY Rockland
Anna Quider Pittsburgh University
Selinda Schlierman SUNY Oswego
2001 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Alexis Alvey Cornell University
Laura Bertrand Clarkson University
Michael Edgar Cornell University
Jason Hime Clarkson University
Virginia Pourakis Princeton University
Jonathan Saukin Manhattan College
2000 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Charles Bennett Clarkson University
Kevin Kibler Pittsburgh University
Matthew Strauss Manhattan College
Nathan Wheeler City College of New York
1999 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Paula Christman SUNY Delhi --- Syracuse
Sarah Meyer SUNY ESF
Alexander Phillips Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)
Walter Saukin, Jr. Manhattan College
1998 Scholarships
Winner College/University
or Town
Paula Christman SUNY Delhi --- Syracuse
Gina Lopez Sophie Davis School of Biomedical Education

If you would like to make a pledge to this important program, contact Patricia Cerro-Reehil, phone (315) 422-7811. THANKS!