Board of Directors

Board member login

Back to top

Officers & Executive Committee

President
Steve Fangmann
D&B Engineers and Architects, P.C.
330 Crossways Park Dr.
Woodbury, NY  11797
Tel: (516) 364-9890
Fax: (516) 364-3448

President-Elect
Michael Garland
Monroe County DES
50 W Main Street, Suite 7100
Rochester, NY  14614
Tel: (585) 753-7511
Fax: (585) 324-1237

Vice President
Joseph Fiegl
Erie County DEP
95 Franklin Street, Rm. 1034
Buffalo, NY  14202
Tel: (716) 858-7537
Fax: (716) 858-6257

Vice President-Elect
Paul McGarvey
GHD, Inc.
200 John James Audubon Pkwy, Audubon Ctr., #101
Amherst, NY  14228
Tel: (716) 748-6631
Fax: (716) 691-8506

Immediate Past President
Mark Koester
Koester Associates
3101 Seneca Turnpike
Canastota, NY  13032
Tel: (315) 697-3800
Fax: (315) 697-3888

Treasurer
Thomas Lauro
Westchester County DEF
270 North Avenue
New Rochelle, NY  10801
Tel: (914) 813-5450
Fax: (914) 813-5460

Assistant Treasurer
Anthony Della Valle
ARCADIS
44 South Broadway, 15th Floor, Box 751
White Plains, NY  10601
Tel: (914) 694-2100
Fax: (914) 694-9286

Executive Director
Patricia Cerro-Reehil
NYWEA
525 Plum Street, Suite 102
Syracuse, NY  13204
Tel: (315) 422-7811
Fax: (315) 422-3851

Back to top

Chapter Representatives

Capital
Adam R Siewert
Shrier Martin Process Equipment
671 Stark Terrace
Balston Spa, NY  12020
Tel: (518) 859-7282
Fax: (518) 581-7945

Central
Wendi Richards
Siewert Equipment
175 Akron St
Rochester, NY  14609
Tel: (315) 632-8406
Fax: (315) 637-6835

Genesee
Adam Cummings
Barton & Loguidice
11 Centre park, Suite 203
Rochester, NY  14614
Tel: (585) 325-7190
Fax: (585) 328-4856

Long Island
Mark Wagner
Cameron Engineering
100 Sunyside Blvd., Suite 100
Woodbury, NY  11797
Tel: (516) 827-4900
Fax: (516) 827-4920

Lower Hudson
Robert DeGiorgio
D&B Engineers and Architects, P.C.
4 West Red Oak Lane, Suite 315
White Plains, NY  10604
Tel: (914) 467-5300 xx16
Fax: (914) 467-6103

Metropolitan
Dominic DiSalvo
ARCADIS
44 S. Broadway, PO Box 751
White Plains, NY  10602
Tel: (914) 641-2829
Fax: (914) 641-2404

Western
Oluwole (OJ) McFoy
Buffalo Sewer Authority
1038 City Hall
Buffalo, NY  14202
Tel: (716) 851-4664
Fax: (716) 856-5810

Back to top

Committee Representatives

Public Outreach
Khristopher Dodson
Environmental Finance Center
727 E. Washington St.
Syracuse, NY  13210
Tel: (315) 443-8818
Fax: (315) 443-1329

Technical Group
Kathleen M. O'Connor
NYS Energy Research & Development Auth.
17 Columbia Circle
Albany, NY  12203
Tel: (518) 862-1090 xx3422
Fax: (518) 862-1091

Association Activities Group
Michael Manning
O'Brien & Gere
400 Andrews Street, Suite 710
Rochester, NY  14604
Tel: (585) 263-2820
Fax: (585) 263-2869

Back to top

WEF House of Delegates

Bruce Munn
GHD, Inc.
One Remington Park Dr.
Cazenovia, NY  13035
Tel: (315) 679-5800
Fax: (315) 679-5801

Richard Pope
95 N. Broadway
White Plains, NY  10603
Tel: (914) 450-6735

Back to top

Young Professional

William Nylic
CDM Smith
60 Crossways Park West, Suite 340
Woodbury, NY  11797
Tel: (516) 496-8400
Fax: (516) 921-1521

Back to top

Operator Representative

Bill Grandner
590 Naughton Ave
Staten Island, NY  10305
Tel: (917) 829-0415
Fax: (718) 979-8000

Back to top

USEPA Liaison

Jeff Gratz
USEPA -- Region 2
290 Broadway
New York, NY  10007
Tel: (212) 637-3873
Fax: (212) 637-3891

Back to top

NYSDEC Liaison

Joseph DiMura
NYSDEC, Bureau of Water Compliance
625 Broadway
Albany, NY  12233
Tel: (518) 402-8177
Fax: (518) 402-9029