Chapters

  • Chapter Training Grant Application
  • Chapter Map
  • Capital View chapter events.
    • Chair/Presiding Officer: Alan Cherubin, Albany (518) 402-8256
    • Treasurer: Garry Robinson, Schuylerville (518) 695-3655
    • Secretary: Silvia Marpicati, Clifton Park (518) 250-7300
    • Assistant Treasurer: Jonathan Ruff, Plattsburgh (518) 536-7519
  • Central Chapter  View chapter events.
    • Chair/Presiding Officer: Nancy Vigneault, East Syracuse (315) 434-3247
    • Secretary: Jonas Balistreri, Syracuse (315) 446-9120
    • Treasurer: Aimee Clinkhammer, Syracuse (315) 426-7507
  • Genesee Chapter  View chapter events.
    • Chair: Michelle L McEntire, Rochester (585) 295-7713
    • Vice Chair: Mike Hershelman, Rochester (585) 623-8939
    • Secretary: Kathy Russell, Rochester (585) 458-7550
    • Treasurer: Stephen Peletz, Rochester (585) 753-7564
  • Long Island Chapter  View chapter events.
    • Chair/Presiding Officer: Christopher Korzenko, Woodbury (516) 496-8400
    • Vice Chair/Secretary: Anthony Bacchus,
    • Treasurer: Roy Zimmerman, Lake Ronkonkoma (631) 707-0124
  • Lower Hudson Chapter  View chapter events.
    • Chair: Robert DeGiorgio, White Plains (914) 467-5300 xx16
    • Vice Chair: Joseph Gibney, New Rochelle (914) 813-5418
    • Treasurer: Dianne Philipps, Orangeburg (845) 365-6094
  • Metropolitan Chapter  No scheduled events.
    • Chair/Presiding Officer: Dennis J Stanford, Corona (718) 595-5605
    • Vice Chair: Ovidiu Pena, Corona (718) 595-5971
    • Secretary/Treasurer: Tia Trate, New York (646) 779-8344
    • Assistant Secretary/Treasurer: Jorge Pacas, New York (212) 589-1139
    • Program Committee Chair: Jamie Saxe, Harrison (314) 941-0277
    • Operators Committee Chair: Howard Robinson, Brooklyn (646) 221-1388
    • University Committee Chair: Krish Ramalingam, New York (212) 650-8492
    • Environmental Science Committee Chair: Eric Lochner, Corona (718) 595-5942
    • Young Professionals Committee Chair: Alexander Lopez, Corona (718) 595-5225
    • Journal/Sponsorship Committee Chair: Michael Paterno, New York (646) 673-8572
    • Membership Committee Chair: Brian Farrelly, Woodbury (516) 491-7050
    • Public Education Committee Chair: Mark Supplee, New York (646) 253-8683
    • Scholarship & Rules/Conduct Committee Chair: Arthur Spangel, Corona (718) 595-5013
    • Past Chair: Kathleen Esposito, Corona
  • Western Chapter  View chapter events.
    • Chair: Jeffrey Angiel, Amherst (716) 691-9771 xx8027
    • Secretary/Treasurer: William Schutt, Lancaster (716) 683-5961
    • Assistant Treasurer: Thomas Blodgett, Niagara Falls (716) 693-0001