===

Chapters

  • Chapter Training Grant Application
  • Chapter Map
  • Capital Chapter  View chapter events.
    • Chair/Presiding Officer: Silvia Marpicati, Clifton Park (518) 250-7300
    • Secretary: Chretien Voerg, Latham (518) 783-2766 xX4
    • Treasurer: Jonathan Ruff, Plattsburgh (518) 536-7519
    • Membership Committee Chair: Dan Rourke, Mechanicville (518) 862-7665
    • Scholarship Chair: Tim Clayton, Albany (518) 888-5341
    • Assistant Treasurer/YP Representative: Jennifer Nechamen, Troy (518) 266-7342
  • Central Chapter  View chapter events.
    • Chair/Presiding Officer: Nancy Vigneault, East Syracuse (315) 434-3247
    • Secretary: Jonas Balistreri, Syracuse (315) 446-9120
    • Treasurer: Aimee Clinkhammer, Syracuse (315) 426-7507
  • Genesee Chapter  View chapter events.
    • Chair: Michelle L McEntire, Rochester (585) 295-7713
    • Vice Chair: Mike Hershelman, Rochester (585) 428-6782
    • Secretary: Kathy Russell, Rochester (585) 458-7550
    • Treasurer: Stephen Peletz, Rochester (585) 753-7564
  • Long Island Chapter  View chapter events.
    • Chair/Presiding Officer: Christopher Korzenko, Woodbury (516) 496-8400
    • Vice Chair/Secretary: Anthony Bacchus, Saville (631) 455-4535
    • Treasurer: Roy Zimmerman, Lake Ronkonkoma (631) 588-0630
  • Lower Hudson Chapter  View chapter events.
    • Chair: Robert DeGiorgio, White Plains (914) 467-5300 xx16
    • Vice Chair: Joseph Gibney, New Rochelle (914) 813-5418
    • Treasurer: Dianne Philipps, Orangeburg (845) 365-6094
    • Assistant Treasurer: Fernando Dongo, Red Hook (845) 891-8260
  • Metropolitan Chapter  No scheduled events.
    • Chair/Presiding Officer: Jamie Saxe, Rye Brook
    • Vice Chair: Arthur Spangel, Corona (718) 595-5013
    • Secretary/Treasurer: Jorge Pacas, New York (212) 589-1139
    • Assistant Secretary/Treasurer: Brian Farrelly, Woodbury (516) 491-7050
    • Membership Committee Chair: Mark Supplee, New York (646) 253-8683
    • Program Committee Chair: Ovidiu Pena, Corona (718) 595-5971
    • Operators Committee Chair: Howard Robinson, Brooklyn (646) 221-1388
    • Program Committee Chair: Michael Paterno , New York
    • Environmental Science Committee Chair: Edmund Lee, New York (212) 589-1151
    • Scholarship & Rules/Conduct Committee Chair: Elio Paradis, Corona (347) 834-5297
    • Public Education Committee Chair: Steve Martino, Bridgewater (908) 575-1929
    • Young Professionals Committee Chair: Tara Saber-Khiabani, New York
    • University Committee Chair: Krish Ramalingam, New York (212) 650-8492
    • Past Chair: Dennis J Stanford, Corona (718) 595-5605
  • Western Chapter  View chapter events.
    • Chair/Presiding Officer: Robbie Gaiek, Buffalo (716) 851-4664 xx5208
    • Secretary/Treasurer: William Schutt, Lancaster (716) 683-5961
    • Assistant Treasurer: Thomas Blodgett, Niagara Falls (716) 693-0001